The Monoi oil is an ancient secret of beauty from the Pacific Ocean, the secret of the women of Polynesia that is responsible for their youthful skin, lustrous hair and their exotic colour. The beautiful women of Polynesia use Monoi oil daily to hydrate, protect their skin and to condition their hair. This natural skin care product is made from Tiare Gardenia blossoms and Coconut oil.
The combination of these locally grown flora act as a natural barrier against dehydration that can cause wrinkles and protects the skin against sun and wind damage. Only the result of Tiare soaking in coconut oil can be called Monoi. The Monoi oil is famous for its antioxidant, anti-aging properties. It is a natural concentrated emollient which penetrates easily into the skin. Helps to re-hydrate the layers of the epidermis and shields the skin against external damages. It also helps to relieve migraines, cures some forms of eczema, even heals wounds, protects against hair loss, acne and stretch marks. Extensive tests and analysis over the last few years are validating the long standing traditional claims of Monoi oil.
Lab tests demonstrate, after the very first use, Monoi oil from Tahiti helps the skin to look better and healthier. Monoi oil and its unique qualities are here to bring all the romance of exotics Tahiti to women of all ages worldwide. Treat yourself to Moana Poe Tiare the monoi oil from Tahiti, It is the perfect antidote to dry skin! Due to its high rate of coconut oil, Monoï oil Moana Poe hardens under 24°C without damage. Heat gently to return to oil. Paraben-free. Natural antioxydative (E Vitamin). Monoï de Tahiti® A.O. made in Tahiti.
Coconut (Cocos nucifera) oil, Tiare (Gardenia tahitensis) flower, Parfum (Fragrance), Tocopherol, Amyl cinnamate aldehyde, Linalool, Geraniol, Benzyl salicylate, D-Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl alcohol, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl benzoate.